Find Us

Staff

Clergy

Rev. Paul Rasmussen

Senior Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev. Susan Robb

Executive Ministeroffice: 214.523.2210

Rev. Elizabeth Moseley

Senior Associate Minister of Discipleshipoffice: 214.523.2299

Rev. Andrew Forrest

Associate Minister, Munger Place Campus Minister

Rev. Walt Marcum

Associate Minister, Director of Confirmation,
Minister to Kerygma Worship Community
office: 214-523-2235

Rev. Arville McLain

Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2114

Rev. Barbara Marcum

Senior Associate Pastor of Congregational Careoffice: 214.523.2248

Dr. John Fiedler

Preaching Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev Matt Tuggle

Associate Minister,
Director of Family Ministries
office: 214.523.2217

Rev. Dawn Anderson

Associate Minister office: 214.523.2243

Rev. Ramsey Patton

Associate Pastor, Director of Caring Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2108

Rev. Phil Dieke

Associate Minister, College Ministry, Young Adult Ministryoffice: 214.523.2115

Rev. Victoria Robb Powers

Associate Minister, Director of Adult Ministries

Dr. Jim Moore

Minister in Residence

Rev. Larry James

CEO, CitySquare

Rev. Joe Stabile

Associate Pastor, Director of Congregational Careoffice: 214.523.2298

Rev. Stephen Lohoefer

Campus Pastoroffice: 214.523.2112

Rev. Joy Gonzalez

Associate Pastoroffice: 214.523.2173

Dr. Jeremiah Booker

Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2118

Rev. Allie Hayes Shulman

Associate Pastor of Discipleship and Outreach

Rev. Andrew Beard

Director of the Wesley Houseoffice: 214.523.2235

Executive Staff

Rev. Paul Rasmussen

Senior Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev. Susan Robb

Executive Ministeroffice: 214.523.2210

Ken Reiser

Executive Director of Staff and Systemsoffice: 214.523.2269

Carol Harris

Assistant to Reverend Paul Rasmussenoffice: 214.523.2208

Dr. John Fiedler

Preaching Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev. Andrew Forrest

Associate Minister, Munger Place Campus Minister

Brenda Hargett

Executive Director of Finance & Administration

Rev Matt Tuggle

Associate Minister,
Director of Family Ministries
office: 214.523.2217

Rev. Elizabeth Moseley

Senior Associate Minister of Discipleshipoffice: 214.523.2299

Building Services

Robert Lea

Director of Building Servicesoffice: 214.523.2258

Royce Smith

Custodial / Event Set Up Supervisor

Sam Chao

Building Maintenance

Wilbur Bolton

Building Maintenance

Chor Preak

Building Maintenance

Khein On

Building Maintenance

Jose Marquez

Building Maintenance

Terry Andersen

Building Maintenance Supervisor

Frank Cavazos

Building Maintenanceoffice: 214-523-2187

Saruon Chhuon

Custodian/Set-up, Evening

Lorenie Hong

Housekeeper

Armando Lozano

Building Maintenance

Garry Sheets

Building Maintenance Technician

Juan Pilar

Grounds Keeper

Robert Smith

Copy Centeroffice: 214.523.2221

Rodney Jones

Custodian/Event Set Up

Business Office

Linda Nicholas

Finance/Payrolloffice: 214.523.2213

Odette Pantoja

Accounts Payable Specialistoffice: 214.523.2111

Susan Recker

Business Office Specialist

Michelle Cox

Director of Generosityoffice: 214.523.2167

Brenda Hargett

Executive Director of Finance & Administration

GeeGee Hammel

Staff Accountantoffice: 214.523.2169

Anne Marie Goodwin

Generosity Assistantoffice: 214.523.2204

Jennifer Childs

Accounts Payable Specialistoffice: 214.523.2207

College Ministry

Rev. Andrew Beard

Director of the Wesley Houseoffice: 214.523.2235

Sarah Beard

College Ministry Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2115

Congregational Care

Rev. Ramsey Patton

Associate Pastor, Director of Caring Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2108

Rev. Joe Stabile

Associate Pastor, Director of Congregational Careoffice: 214.523.2298

Rev. Dawn Anderson

Associate Minister office: 214.523.2243

Dr. Jeremiah Booker

Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2118

Rev. Barbara Marcum

Senior Associate Pastor of Congregational Careoffice: 214.523.2248

Rev. Arville McLain

Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2114

Trissie Osborn

Congregational Careoffice: 214.523.2245

Mary Bishop

Baptisms and New Birthsoffice: 214.523.2202

Susan Rogers

Welcoming and Congregational Care Coordinator office: 214.523.0622

Cheryle Robbins

Congregational Care Assistantoffice: 214.523.2241

Confirmation

Rev. Walt Marcum

Associate Minister, Director of Confirmation,
Minister to Kerygma Worship Community
office: 214-523-2235

Mallory Wightman-Rogers

Confirmation & Kerygma Associate, Program Coordinator, Spiritual Formation for Moms & First Time Moms office: 214.523.2290

Rev Matt Tuggle

Associate Minister,
Director of Family Ministries
office: 214.523.2217

Cornerstone Community

Rev. Paul Rasmussen

Senior Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Karla Nivens

Worship Leader/Choir Leader

Dana Howard

Cornerstone Assistantoffice: 214.523.2282

Hannah Buchanan

Director of Cornerstone Experienceoffice: 214.523.2168

Cox Chapel

Rev. Victoria Robb Powers

Associate Minister, Director of Adult Ministries

Jared Jaggers

Cox Chapel Worship Assistant

Creative Communications

Mary Wilson

Director of Communicationsoffice: 214.523.2256

Lexi Burkett

Client Services Manageroffice: 214.523.2230

Katie Beitler

Art Directoroffice: 214.523.2257

Whitney Marshall

Graphic Designeroffice: 214.523.2219

Dexter Evans

Lead Video Directoroffice: 214.523.2151

Antonii Henderson

Filmmakeroffice: 214.523.2130

Chris Taylor

Filmmakeroffice: 214.523.2157

Alex Johnston

Interactive Content Produceroffice: 214.523.2238

Drew Epperley

Digital Content Manageroffice: 214.523.2136

Christine Allred

Project Manageroffice: 214.523.2158

Alexis Blue

Project Manageroffice: 214.523.2110

Discipleship

Rev. Elizabeth Moseley

Senior Associate Minister of Discipleshipoffice: 214.523.2299

Rev. Phil Dieke

Associate Minister, College Ministry, Young Adult Ministryoffice: 214.523.2115

Rev. Victoria Robb Powers

Associate Minister, Director of Adult Ministries

Leslie Watson

Director of Connecting Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2122

Rev. Andrew Beard

Director of the Wesley Houseoffice: 214.523.2235

Sarah Beard

College Ministry Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2115

Laura Beagles

Life Resourcesoffice: 214.523.2231

Lauri Warner

Director of Encore Older Adult Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2246

Gem-Ann Reagan Doenges

Discipleship Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2110

Susanne Lankford

Director of Recreationoffice: 214.523.2274

Claire Derozier

Receptionistoffice: 214.521.3111

Susan Rogers

Welcoming and Congregational Care Coordinator office: 214.523.0622

Amy Gutmann

Administrative Assistantoffice: 214.523.2296

Jenny Misslin

GroupLife Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2242

Arang Cistulli

Serving Ministry Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2138

Shaley Espinosa

Director of Welcoming Ministries

Emily Andrews

Coffee Manageroffice: 214.523.2125

Carol Tatum

Welcome Desk Greeter

Ashley Jeffers

Discipleship Assistantoffice: 214.523.2244

Faith & Works

Chip Robertson

Director of Faith & Works Programoffice: 214.523.2176

Human Resources

Carol Barbero

Director of Human Resourcesoffice: 214.523.2215

Becky Hancock

Human Resources Manageroffice: 214.523.2259

HPUMC Day School

Andi Fancher

Associate Director of Family Ministries, Director of Children's Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2286

Amy Lawson

Directoroffice: 214-523-2251

Lisa Ochoa

Assistant Director, Infant-Toddler-Twosoffice: 214.523.2271

Barb Wynn

Assistant Director, HD2s, 3s, 4s, B2Koffice: 214.523.2178

Fiera Smith

Day School Receptionist

Patti Puchala

Day School Coordinator

HPUMC Kids

Andi Fancher

Associate Director of Family Ministries, Director of Children's Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2286

Terrie Preskitt-Brown

Director of Children's Choirs and Special Programs, Music Associateoffice: 214.523.2205

Amanda Garman

HPUMC Kids Programming Directoroffice: 214.523.2265

Karey Lewis

Elementary Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2228

Cathy Hutton

Family Ministries Coordinator

Stephanie Ellis

First Impressions Team and Crafts Coordinator, Admin Asst. Children's Choirs

Morgan Huffines

Early Childhood Coordinator

HPUMC Online

Rev. Elizabeth Moseley

Senior Associate Minister of Discipleshipoffice: 214.523.2299

Rev. Phil Dieke

Associate Minister, College Ministry, Young Adult Ministryoffice: 214.523.2115

Information Systems

Adam Tucker

Director of Information Systemsoffice: 214.523.2156

Doug Smith

Database Supportoffice: 214.523.2113

Staci Patyrak

Database Supportoffice: 214.523.2260

Josh Jeandron

IT Support Specialistoffice: 214.523.2164

Kamar Daniel

Service Desk Technicianoffice: 214.523.2211

Kerygma

Rev. Walt Marcum

Associate Minister, Director of Confirmation,
Minister to Kerygma Worship Community
office: 214-523-2235

Mallory Wightman-Rogers

Confirmation & Kerygma Associate, Program Coordinator, Spiritual Formation for Moms & First Time Moms office: 214.523.2290

Library & Archives

Kent Roberts

Archivistoffice: 214.523.2224

Amy Berry

Library Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2273

Munger Place

Rev. Andrew Forrest

Associate Minister, Munger Place Campus Minister

Kate Miner

Worship Director / Music Leaderoffice: 214-523-2183

Amanda Pedigo

Director of Discipleship Munger Place Churchoffice: 214-523-2185

Jake Porter

Special Events and Community Engagement Coordinatoroffice: 214-523-2184

Frank Cavazos

Building Maintenanceoffice: 214-523-2187

Forrest Deviney

Seminary Intern

Scott Barnes

Director of Youth Ministry

Rosemary Uruchurtu

Executive Assistant to Campus Pastor

Denisa Odegaard

Nursery/Pre-K Coordinator

Rodney Adams

Executive Director

Music & Arts

Alan Raines

Director of Music & Artsoffice: 214.523.2253

Terrie Preskitt-Brown

Director of Children's Choirs and Special Programs, Music Associateoffice: 214.523.2205

Amy Wainscott

Executive Assistantoffice: 214.523.2279

Dabney Jungerman

Admin. Assistantoffice: 214.523.2250

Susanna Miller

Youth Choir Director

Scott Ayers

Sr. Organist/ Music Associate

Katie Minion

Assistant Organistoffice: 214.523.2121

Simon Hill

Perkins Intern

Stanton Nelson

Patsy Brooks

GladSong Choir Director

Stephanie Ellis

First Impressions Team and Crafts Coordinator, Admin Asst. Children's Choirs

Angelica Mata

MCLI Leadership Associate

Outreach Ministry

Lisa Stewart

Director of Outreachoffice: 214.523.2232

Lori Glanzer

Director of Outreach Campoffice: 214.523.2261

Hillary Owen

Director of Restoration Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2268

Stephanie Berry

Outreach Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2229

Joe Fortson

Outreach Associate, Carpenters for Christoffice: 214.523.2297

Lisa McLaughlin

Administrative Assistant

Recreation Ministry

Susanne Lankford

Director of Recreationoffice: 214.523.2274

Restoration Ministries

Hillary Owen

Director of Restoration Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2268

Deborah Suderman

Therapist

Sanctuary

Rev. Paul Rasmussen

Senior Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev. Susan Robb

Executive Ministeroffice: 214.523.2210

Rev. Elizabeth Moseley

Senior Associate Minister of Discipleshipoffice: 214.523.2299

Dr. John Fiedler

Preaching Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Alan Raines

Director of Music & Artsoffice: 214.523.2253

Terrie Preskitt-Brown

Director of Children's Choirs and Special Programs, Music Associateoffice: 214.523.2205

Susan Rogers

Welcoming and Congregational Care Coordinator office: 214.523.0622

The Grove

Rev. Stephen Lohoefer

Campus Pastoroffice: 214.523.2112

Rev. Allie Hayes Shulman

Associate Pastor of Discipleship and Outreach

Michael Gomez

Worship Pastor

Rev. Joy Gonzalez

Associate Pastoroffice: 214.523.2173

Special Needs & Health

Cheryl Vandiver

Director of Special Needs & Healthoffice: 214.523.2209

Melanie Lucido

Night OWLS Program Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2284

Karen Gilmore

Coordinator for Christian Educationoffice: 214.523.2276

Lanie Pettes

Administrative Assistantoffice: 214.523.2288

Liz Irwin

Coordinator of Theater &
Special Needs Programs
office: 214.523.2278

Technical Services

Brian Davis

Director of Technical Servicesoffice: 214.523.2154

Mac Lower

Wesley Hall Production Manager

David Marchbanks

Production Specialist / Lightingoffice: 214.523.2124

Gary Ishee

Technical Services Specialistoffice: 214.523.2159

Mike Clute

Tech. Services Specialistoffice: 214.523.2289

The Chapel

Rev Matt Tuggle

Associate Minister,
Director of Family Ministries
office: 214.523.2217

Allyson Wermelskirchen

Worship Coordinator

Ross Furio

MCLI Leadership Associate

The Feast

Rev. Ramsey Patton

Associate Pastor, Director of Caring Ministriesoffice: 214.523.2108

Terrie Preskitt-Brown

Director of Children's Choirs and Special Programs, Music Associateoffice: 214.523.2205

Weddings, Funerals & Baptisms

Mary Bishop

Baptisms and New Birthsoffice: 214.523.2202

Cheryle Robbins

Congregational Care Assistantoffice: 214.523.2241

Chelsea Wilderotter

Wedding Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2283

Youth Ministry

Rev Matt Tuggle

Associate Minister,
Director of Family Ministries
office: 214.523.2217

Elliott Gonzalez

Director of Youth Ministryoffice: 214.523.2153

Lucy McDaniel

Youth Ministry
Parent/Shepherding Coordinator
office: 214.523.2233

Andrew Wermelskirchen

Middle School Pastoroffice: 214.523.2263

Peyton Tippett

High School Youth Pastoroffice: 214.523.2117

Josh Esparza

High School Pastoroffice: 214.523.2218

Chelsea Peddecord

High School Pastoroffice: 214.523.2155

Adrian Granger

Youth Ministry Coordinatoroffice: 214.523.2142

Allison Krauska

Middle School Pastoroffice: 214.523.2172

Aaron Long

Worship Pastoroffice: 214.523.2179

Sara Hatcher

Youth Intern

Mark Craig Leadership Institute

Dr. John Fiedler

Preaching Associate Ministeroffice: 214.523.2208

Rev. Joy Gonzalez

Associate Pastoroffice: 214.523.2173

Christina Vilmar

Discipleship Intern

Sara Hatcher

Youth Intern

Ross Furio

MCLI Leadership Associate

Angelica Mata

MCLI Leadership Associate