Clergy

  • Rev. Paul Rasmussen
    Senior Minister
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Rev. Matt Tuggle
    Executive Minister
    office: 214.523.2217
  • Rev. Susan Robb
    Senior Associate Minister
    office: 214.523.2210
  • Dr. John Fiedler
    Associate Minister, Director of Mark Craig Leadership Network
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Rev. Andrew Forrest
    Campus Minister, Munger Place
    office: 214.523.2182
  • Rev. Stephen Lohoefer
    Campus Minister, The Grove
    office: 214.523.2112
  • Rev. Elizabeth Moseley
    Senior Associate Minister, Director of Special Programs
    office: 214.523.2299
  • Rev. Ramsey Patton
    Associate Minister, Care and Engagement Ministries
    office: 214.523.2108
  • Rev. Andrew Beard
    Associate Minister, Director of the Wesley House, College Ministry
    office: 214.523.2201
  • Dr. Jeremiah Booker
    Associate Minister
    office: 214.523.2118
  • Rev. Phil Dieke
    Associate Minister, Young Adult Ministry
    office: 214.523.2115
  • Rev. Joy Gonzalez
    Associate Minister, MCLN Pastoral Resident
    office: 214.523.2173
  • Rev. Walt Marcum
    Associate Minister
    office: 214-523-2235
  • Rev. Arville McLain
    Associate Minister
    office: 214.523.2114
  • Rev. Allie Hayes Shulman
    Associate Minister, The Grove, Discipleship and Outreach
  • Rev. Joe Stabile
    Associate Minister, Director of Congregational Care
    office: 214.523.2298
  • Rev. Larry James
    CEO, CitySquare
  • Rev. Camille May
    Associate Minister, Congregational Care
  • Rev Cottrell King
    Associate Minister, Church at the Square

Senior Leadership Team

  • Rev. Paul Rasmussen
    Senior Minister
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Rev. Matt Tuggle
    Executive Minister
    office: 214.523.2217
  • Brenda Hargett
    Executive Director, Operations and CFO
    office: 214.523.2163
  • Michelle Cox
    Executive Director, Generosity & Special Projects
    office: 214.523.2167
  • Ken Reiser
    Executive Director, Multisite & Expansion
    office: 214.523.2269
  • Lisa Stewart
    Associate Executive Director, Care and Engagement Ministries
    office: 214.523.2232
  • Carol Harris
    Executive Assistant to Rev. Paul Rasmussen
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Dana Howard
    Executive Assistant to Executive Minister
    office: 214.523.2282

Adult Ministries

  • Hannah Buchanan
    Director Adult Ministries and Cornerstone Worship
    office: 214.523.2168
  • Rev. Phil Dieke
    Associate Minister, Young Adult Ministry
    office: 214.523.2115
  • Rev. Andrew Beard
    Associate Minister, Director of the Wesley House, College Ministry
    office: 214.523.2201
  • Sarah Beard
    Associate College Minister
    office: 214.523.2115
  • Lauri Warner
    Older Adult Ministry Director
    office: 214.523.2246
  • Gem-Ann Reagan Doenges
    Adult Ministries Assistant
    office: 214.523.2110

Building Services

  • Robert Lea
    Director, Building Services & Risk Management
    office: 214.523.2258
  • Terry Andersen
    Maintenance Supervisor
  • Royce Smith
    Custodial Supervisor
  • Wilbur Bolton
    Custodian
  • Frank Cavazos
    Maintenance Technician
  • Sam Chao
    Custodian
  • Saruon Chhuon
    Custodian
  • Lorenie Hong
    Housekeeper
  • Armando Lozano
    Custodian
  • Jose Marquez
    Custodian
  • Khein On
    Custodian
  • Chor Preak
    Custodian, Evening Lead
  • Garry Sheets
    Maintenance Technician
  • Robert Smith
    Print Room Technician
    office: 214.523.2221
  • Chuck Smith
    Maintenance Technician
  • CJ Johnson
    Custodian

Business Office

  • Brenda Hargett
    Executive Director, Operations and CFO
    office: 214.523.2163
  • GeeGee Hammel
    Director, Accounting
    office: 214.523.2169
  • Jennifer Childs
    Accounts Payable Specialist
    office: 214.523.2207
  • Odette Pantoja
    Accounts Receivable Specialist
    office: 214.523.2214
  • Susan Recker
    Human Resources Manager
    office: 214.523.2259
  • Anne Lane
    Staff Accountant
  • Luci Nicholson
    Payroll and HR Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2131
  • Lisa McLaughlin
    Operations System Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2144

Church at the Square

  • Rev. Larry James
    CEO, CitySquare
  • Rev Cottrell King
    Associate Minister, Church at the Square

College Ministry

  • Rev. Andrew Beard
    Associate Minister, Director of the Wesley House, College Ministry
    office: 214.523.2201
  • Sarah Beard
    Associate College Minister
    office: 214.523.2115
  • Alyssa McHugh
    Wesley House Manager
  • Sean McDonald
    MCLN Fellow

Communications

  • Sharla Jolly
    Director of Communications
  • Alex Johnston
    Content Manager
    office: 214.523.2238
  • Antonii Henderson
    Filmmaker
    office: 214.523.2130
  • Chris Taylor
    Filmmaker
    office: 214.523.2157
  • Drew Epperley
    Website Manager
    office: 214.523.2136
  • Christine Allred
    Senior Project Manager
    office: 214.523.2158
  • Megan Boxberger
    Senior Graphic Designer
  • Kevin Crain
    Copywriter
  • Rylee Curtis
    Social Media Specialist

Congregational Care

  • Rev. Joe Stabile
    Associate Minister, Director of Congregational Care
    office: 214.523.2298
  • Dr. Jeremiah Booker
    Associate Minister
    office: 214.523.2118
  • Rev. Camille May
    Associate Minister, Congregational Care
  • Rev. Arville McLain
    Associate Minister
    office: 214.523.2114
  • Trissie Osborn
    Congregational Care Program Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2245
  • Mary Bishop
    Congregational Care Associate
    office: 214.523.2202
  • Becky Hancock
    Congregational Care Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2241
  • Chelsea Wilderotter
    Wedding Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2283

Confirmation

  • Andrew Wermelskirchen
    Pastor to Children and their Families
    office: 214.523.2263
  • Mallory Wightman
    Confirmation Associate
    office: 214.523.2290

Cornerstone Community

  • Rev. Paul Rasmussen
    Senior Minister
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Rev. Matt Tuggle
    Executive Minister
    office: 214.523.2217
  • Hannah Buchanan
    Director Adult Ministries and Cornerstone Worship
    office: 214.523.2168
  • Karla Nivens
    Worship Leader, Cornerstone
    office: 214.523.2107
  • Mac Lower
    Production Manager
  • David Marchbanks
    Lighting Designer
    office: 214.523.2124
  • Mike Clute
    Producer/Engineer
    office: 214.523.2289

Cox Chapel

  • Stanton Nelson
    Cox Chapel Music Coordinator
  • Tim Clifford
    Cox Chapel Worship Coordinator

Disability Ministry

  • Vance Gilmore
    Director Belong disABILITY
    office: 214.523.2132
  • Karen Gilmore
    Belong disABILITY Christian Education Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2276
  • Melanie Lucido
    Belong disABILITY Volunteer Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2177
  • Lanie Pettes
    Belong disABILITY Ministry Assistant
    office: 214.523.2288
  • Liz Irwin
    Belong disABILITY Resource Navigator
    office: 214.523.2278
  • Stephanie Newland
    Belong disABILITY Spotlight Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2293
  • Carla Aubrey
    Belong disABILITY Manager Activities
    office: 214.523.2268
  • Cat Page
    Belong disABILITY Evening & Weekend Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2284
  • Todd Bruning
    Belong disABILITY Ministry Chance's Manager
    office: 214.523.2250
  • Joellen Ford
    First Impression Specialist
    office: 214.523.2292

Engagement Ministries

  • Andi Fancher
    Director, Engagement Ministries
    office: 214.523.2286
  • Shaley Espinosa
    Welcoming Director
    office: 214.523.2170
  • Susanne Lankford
    Director of Wellness
    office: 214.523.2274
  • Laura Beagles
    Life Resources Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2231
  • Amy Berry
    GroupLife Lead/Library Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2273
  • Arang Cistulli
    Serving Ministry Lead
    office: 214.523.2138
  • Amy Gutmann
    Life Resources and Groups Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2296
  • Carol Tatum
    Welcome Desk Evening Greeter
  • Leslie Watson
    Connecting Ministry Director
    office: 214.523.2122
  • Anne Buck
    First Impressions Specialist
    office: 214.521.3111
  • Ashley Rutledge
    First Impressions Specialist
    office: 214.523.3111
  • JoAnn Ryan
    First Impressions Specialist

Generosity and Special Projects

  • Michelle Cox
    Executive Director, Generosity & Special Projects
    office: 214.523.2167
  • Anne Marie Goodwin
    Generosity Assistant
    office: 214.523.2204
  • Rev. Elizabeth Moseley
    Senior Associate Minister, Director of Special Programs
    office: 214.523.2299
  • Jenny Misslin
    Congregational Care Program Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2242
  • Rose Ann Hopwood
    Restoration Ministry Counselor
    office: 214.523.2209

HPUMC Day School

  • Amy Lawson
    Director, Day School
    office: 214-523-2251
  • Lisa Ochoa
    Assistant Director, Day School Infant-Toddler-Twos
    office: 214.523.2271
  • Barb Wynn
    Assistant Director, Day School HD2s, 3s, 4s, B2K
    office: 214.523.2178
  • Patti Puchala
    Day School Program Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2171
  • Sheridan Skurupey
    Office Coordinator

HPUMC Kids

  • Andrew Wermelskirchen
    Pastor to Children and their Families
    office: 214.523.2263
  • Amanda Garman
    Associate Director of Children's Ministry
    office: 214.523.2265
  • Karey Lewis
    Elementary Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2228
  • Cathy Hutton
    Childrens Ministry Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2140
  • Lucy McDaniel
    Parent/Shepherding Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2233
  • Mallory Wightman
    Confirmation Associate
    office: 214.523.2290
  • Jana Patrick
    Childrens Kid Care Coordinator

HPUMC Online

  • Rev. Phil Dieke
    Associate Minister, Young Adult Ministry
    office: 214.523.2115

Human Resources

  • Susan Recker
    Human Resources Manager
    office: 214.523.2259
  • Luci Nicholson
    Payroll and HR Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2131

Information Systems

  • Adam Tucker
    Director of Information Systems
    office: 214.523.2156
  • Doug Smith
    Data Integrity Analyst
    office: 214.523.2113
  • Staci Patyrak
    Database Manager
    office: 214.523.2260
  • Josh Jeandron
    IT Support Specialist
    office: 214.523.2164
  • Kamar Daniel
    Service Desk Technician
    office: 214.523.2211

Kerygma

  • Rev. Walt Marcum
    Associate Minister
    office: 214-523-2235
  • Mallory Wightman
    Confirmation Associate
    office: 214.523.2290

Library & Archives

  • Kent Roberts
    Archivist
    office: 214.523.2224
  • Amy Berry
    GroupLife Lead/Library Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2273

Mark Craig Leadership Network

  • Dr. John Fiedler
    Associate Minister, Director of Mark Craig Leadership Network
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Chip Robertson
    Director of Faith & Works Program
    office: 214.523.2176
  • Rev. Joy Gonzalez
    Associate Minister, MCLN Pastoral Resident
    office: 214.523.2173
  • Andrew Neslon
    MCLN Fellow
  • Ally Drummond
    MCLN Fellow
  • Sean McDonald
    MCLN Fellow
  • Cornelius Jammer
    MCLN Fellow
  • Gracie Millard
    MCLN Fellow

Munger Place

  • Rev. Andrew Forrest
    Campus Minister, Munger Place
    office: 214.523.2182
  • Rodney Adams
    Executive Director, Munger Place
    office: 214.523.2182
  • Kate Miner
    Worship Director/Music Leader, Munger Place
  • Amanda Pedigo
    Director of Munger Kids, Munger Place
    office: 214-523-2185
  • Jake Porter
    Events Manager, Munger Place
    office: 214-523-2184
  • Rosemary Cole
    Executive Assistant, Munger Place
    office: 214.523.2182
  • Denisa Odegaard
    Nursery Pre-K Coordinator, Munger Place
  • Juan Pilar
    Maintenance Supervisor, Munger Place
  • Rhonda Sweeney
    Special Needs Coordinator, Munger Place
  • Mary Wilson
    Adult Ministries Director, Munger Place
  • Gerardo Perez
    Welcome Desk Coordinator, Munger
  • Rich Rouch
    Youth Ministry Director, Munger Place
  • Melissa Ybarra
    Communications Director, Munger Place
  • Lexi Burkett
    Youth Ministry Associate Director

Music & Arts

  • Alan Raines
    Director of Music & Arts
    office: 214.523.2253
  • Scott Ayers
    Sr. Organist/ Music Associate
    office: 214.523.2254
  • Amy Wainscott
    Executive Assistant, Music and Arts
    office: 214.523.2279
  • Susanna Miller
    Youth and Children's Choir Director
    office: 214.523.2275
  • Katie Scheetz
    Organist/Music Associate
    office: 214.523.2121
  • Stanton Nelson
    Cox Chapel Music Coordinator
  • Cheryl Wilson
    Coordinator of Children's Choirs
  • Miriam Pugliese
    Music and Arts Administrative Assistant
    office: 214.523.2143

Outreach Ministry

  • Lisa Stewart
    Associate Executive Director, Care and Engagement Ministries
    office: 214.523.2232
  • Lori Glanzer
    Outreach Coordinator, Outreach Camp
    office: 214.523.2261
  • Caroline Hazlett
    Outreach Coordinator Health
    office: 214.523.2165
  • Tamika Perry
    Outreach Coordinator Housing
    office: 214.523.2206
  • Ally Drummond
    MCLN Fellow

Risk Management

  • Robert Lea
    Director, Building Services & Risk Management
    office: 214.523.2258

Restoration Ministries

  • Rose Ann Hopwood
    Restoration Ministry Counselor
    office: 214.523.2209

Sanctuary

  • Rev. Paul Rasmussen
    Senior Minister
    office: 214.523.2208
  • Rev. Matt Tuggle
    Executive Minister
    office: 214.523.2217
  • Alan Raines
    Director of Music & Arts
    office: 214.523.2253
  • Susan Rogers
    Sanctuary Worship Coordinator
    office: 214.523.0622
  • Scott Ayers
    Sr. Organist/ Music Associate
    office: 214.523.2254
  • Katie Scheetz
    Organist/Music Associate
    office: 214.523.2121

Technical Services

  • Brian Davis
    Director of Technical Services
    office: 214.523.2154
  • Mac Lower
    Production Manager
  • David Marchbanks
    Lighting Designer
    office: 214.523.2124
  • Gary Ishee
    Production Manager
    office: 214.523.2159
  • Mike Clute
    Producer/Engineer
    office: 214.523.2289

The Feast

  • Rev. Ramsey Patton
    Associate Minister, Care and Engagement Ministries
    office: 214.523.2108

The Grove

  • Rev. Stephen Lohoefer
    Campus Minister, The Grove
    office: 214.523.2112
  • Rev. Allie Hayes Shulman
    Associate Minister, The Grove, Discipleship and Outreach
  • Michael Gomez
    Worship Leader, The Grove
  • Andrew Neslon
    MCLN Fellow
  • Cecilia Garcia Moreno
    Nursery PreSchool Coordinator
  • Sunny Logsdon
    Grove Groups Coordinator
  • Ellie Sloan
    Serving Coordinator
  • Amanda Beasley
    Communications Strategist
  • Abigail Burrus
    Grove Kids Director
  • Cornelius Jammer
    MCLN Fellow

Weddings, Funerals & Baptisms

  • Mary Bishop
    Congregational Care Associate
    office: 214.523.2202
  • Chelsea Wilderotter
    Wedding Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2283
  • Becky Hancock
    Congregational Care Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2241

Wellness Ministry

  • Susanne Lankford
    Director of Wellness
    office: 214.523.2274

Youth Ministry

  • Elliott Gonzalez
    Pastor to Youth and their Families
    office: 214.523.2153
  • Peyton Tippett
    Associate Director of Youth
    office: 214.523.2117
  • Julie Ann Wallis
    Youth Coordinator
    office: 214.523.2244
  • Isaiah Terry
    Middle School Pastor
    office: 214.523.2151
  • Haley Sloan
    Middle School Pastor
    office: 214.523.2160
  • Matt McHugh
    High School Pastor
    office: 214.523.2142
  • Chelsea Peddecord
    High School Pastor
    office: 214.523.2155
  • Sarah Louy
    High School Pastor
    office: 214-523-2218
  • Aaron Long
    Worship Pastor
    office: 214.523.2179
  • Gracie Millard
    MCLN Fellow